Scholarship

PROGRAM CHAIRPERSON
Name: Deb Norcross
Phone: 410-838-1615
E-mail: dcnorcross@gmail.com

FOREST HILL RECREATION COUNCIL's
COLLEGE SCHOLARSHP
Chairman: Deb Norcross
 
 
In the Fall of each year, the Scholarship Selection Committee advertises the scholarship availability for the upcoming academic year.

 Congratulations to the 2017-2018 Scholarship Winners

TIFFANY GERTZ
HILLARY GRIFFIN
TYRA LINDBLAD
LAUREN PFEIFFER
JARRETT SCHNEIDER
JESSIE BRENNAN - (CONNOR MCKEOWN MEMORIAL)


2018-2019 Forest Hill Scholarship Application click here
2018-2019 McKeown Scholarship Application click here
 

 

 
PAST RECIPIENTS
2017-2018...Tiffany Gertz, Hillary Griffin, Tyra Lindblad, Lauren Pfeiffer, Jarrett Schneider, Jessie Brennen (Connor McKeown scholarship)
2016-2017...Kira Cantler, Peter Ferrara, Nick Rynes, Zachary Schubert, Brandon Warren, Emma Hanher (Connor McKeown scholarship)
2015-2016...Jason Dinsmore, Eric Jagde, Andrew Klapka, Logan Reitz, Kathryn Thompson, Kyle Hamrick (Connor McKeown scholarship)
2014-2015...Savanna Barnes, Steven Gercken, Haley Jacobs, Justin Nengel, Kyle Warren, Calvin Fleagle (Connor McKeown scholarship)
2013-2014...Tyler Abbott, Andy Benjes, Tyler Norcross, Ryan Warren, Alexandra Zorbach, Austin Reitz (Connor McKeown scholarship)
2012-2013...Jimmy Hock III, Emily Rosenberger, Ryan Stinar, Elizabeth Thompson, Samantha Lou Williams, Daniel Shifflett (Connor McKeown scholarship)
2011-2012...Christine Feinour, Alexandra Jacobs, Jennifer Malkus, Jessica McClaskey, Kathryn Merrick, Andrew Smith
2010-2011...Spencer Brennan, Erica Fallano, Emily Krause, Nicole McClaskey, Joe Shifflett
2009-2010...Laura Brond, Stephen Haley, Ashley Kuessner, Katie Plantholt, Kyle Schiller
2008-2009...Lindsay Howard, Sarah Krause, Alana Shinsky, John Smith, Nick Tomechko
2007-2008...Matt Ebner, Dan Cole, Jackie Cummings, Hollin Roberts, Mike Thomas
2006-2007...Mike Loiacomo, Grant Morlock, Jim Plantholt, Rebecca Roehmer
2005-2006..Jillian Roberts, George Rau III, Ryan Ebner, Erin Chojnack, Kaitlin Doody
2004-2005...Stephanie Schultz, Andrea Shiah
2003-2004..Scott Rytter
2002-2003...Zach Keesecker
2001-2002..Mark DiNunno
2000-2001...Adam Hawkey
1999-2000...J. D. Bonsell
1998-1999...Bobby Lee
1997-1998...Matt Gradishar
1996-1997...Bill Kelly
1995-1996...Jeff Tracey
1994-1995...Scott Kalista
 
PAST SPONSORS - Thank You!
2012-2013...Forest Hill Family & Cosmetic Dentistry ($5,000)
and Connor McKeown's parents, friends & coaches ($1,000)
2011-2012...Forest Hill Family & Cosmetic Dentistry ($5,000)
2010-2011...Forest Hill Family & Cosmetic Dentistry ($5,000)
2009-2010...Dr. & Mrs. Charles Ebner ($5,000)
2008-2009...Forest Hill Recreation Council ($5,000)
2007-2008...Forest Hill Recreation Council ($5,000)
2006-2007...Forest Hill Recreation Council ($4,000)
2005-2006...Forest Hill Recreation Council ($5,000)
2004-2005...Forest Hill Recreation Council ($5,000)
2003-2004...Forest Hill Recreation Council ($5,000)
2002-2003...Forest Hill Recreation Council ($5,000)
2001-2002...FHRC's Baseball Program ($1,500)
2000-2001...The Building Congress & Exchange ($1,500)
1999-2000...The Building Congress & Exchange ($1,500)
1998-1999...Redland Genstar Inc. ($1,500)
1997-1998...Redland Genstar Inc. ($1,500)
1996-1997...Oak Contracting Corporation ($1,500)
1995-1996...Oak Contracting Corporation ($1,500)
1994-1995...FHRC's 16-18 Baseball Program ($1,500)
 
 
 
SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION COMMITTEE
Deb Norcross (Chairman)
Sandy Krause
Bill Plantholt
Jeanne Rosas
Dennis Schultz